Ursula K. Le Guin

Author details

Aliases:
ル=グウィン, اورسولا لو گویین, Ursula K. Ru Guwin, and 53 others אורסולה ק גוין, 어슐러 르 귄, אורסולה קרובר, Ursula K. Ru Guin, أورسولا كي. لي جوين،, Le Guin, அர்சலா கே. லா குவின், אורסולה לה גווין, 厄休拉·勒吉恩, Ле Гуин, Ούρσουλα Λε Γκεν, Ursula Kroeber le Guin, Ursula K. LeGuin, Ursula Le Gvin, Урсула Крёбер Ле Гуин, Ursula Kroeber, アーシュラ・K ル・グィン, Урсула Ле Гвин, Ru Guin, Ursula K. Leguin, Ursula Leguin, Ursula Le Gvina, ურსულა კრებერ ლე გუინი, אורסולה ק׳ גווין, Ursula Le Guin, Ursula K. Le Guinová, Ursula K. Le Gvina, Урсула Ле Ґуїн, אורסולה לגוין, Ursula Kroeber LeGuin, Ursula Kroeber Le Guin, Ursula LeGvin, アーシュラ・K ル=グウィン, Урсула Ле Гуин, Ursula K. Le Guin, Ursula K. Legvin, 娥蘇拉·勒瑰恩, أورسولا لي جوين, Ursula Legvin, אורסולה ק לה-גוין, Урсула Кребер Ле Гуин, Ursula le Guin, Ursula LeGuin, Ուրսուլա Կրյոբեր Լե Գուին, Ursula Kroeberová Le Guinová, アーシュラ・K ル・グイン, アーシュラ・K. ル グウィン, Ursula K. le Guin, Ursula K Le Guin, אורסולה קרבר לה גוין, Ru Guwin, Guin, アーシュラ・K・ル=グウィン
Born:
Oct. 21, 1929
Died:
Jan. 22, 2018

External links

"As of 2010, Ursula K. Le Guin has published twenty-one novels, eleven volumes of short stories, three collections of essays, twelve books for children, six volumes of poetry and four of translation, and has received many awards: Hugo, Nebula, National Book Award, PEN-Malamud, etc. Her recent publications include a volume of poetry, Incredible Good Fortune, the novel Lavinia, and an essay collection, Cheek by Jowl. She lives in Portland, Oregon." - [source][1]

[1]: www.ursulakleguin.com/Biography-70Word.html

Books by Ursula K. Le Guin